Organization

Conference Honorary Co-Chairs
– Toru Ishida, Kyoto University, Japan
– Norman Sadeh, CMU, USA
– Jae Kyu Lee, KAIST, Korea
Conference Co-Chairs
– Federico Casalegno, MIT, USA
– Wooju Kim, Yonsei Univ., Korea
– 
Program Co-Chairs
– Sohyeong Kim, Stanford Univ., USA
– Sung-Byung Yang, Ajou Univ., Korea
Organizing Chair
– Jung Seung Lee, Hoseo Univ., Korea
– Kyoung Jun Lee, Kyung Hee Univ., Korea
Organizing Members
– Christopher Han, SAP Design & Co-Innovation Center
– Yoon Joo Park, Seoultech Univ.
– Yoonok Jang, MoneyToday News
– Yuni Jeong, Yuni Gallery
– Jungho Jun, Benple Inc.
– Tae-Sung Kim, Chungbuk National Univ.
– Chulmo Koo, Kyung Hee Univ.
– Sang-Man Han, Sungkyungkwan Univ.
– Sun Young Koong, Benple Inc.
– Arum Park, Kyung Hee Univ.
– Byounggu Choi, Kookmin Univ.
– Kyung-Shik Shin, Ewha Univ.
– Hyunchul Ahn, Kookmin Univ.
– Namgyu Kim, Kookmin Univ.
– Sang-Un Park, Kyonggi Univ.
– Im Il, Yonsei Univ
Program Committee Members
– Jörn Altmann, Seoul National Univ.
– Youngsok Bang, Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong
– Younghoon Chang, BNU-HKBU United International College
– Yuanyuan Chen, National Univ. of Singapore
– Chitharanjan Chinnapaka, London Met Univ.
– Sunghun Chung, Univ. of Queensland
– Xianjun Geng, Univ. of Texas at Dallas
– Kim Huat Goh, Nanyang Technological Univ.
– Jahyun Goo, Florida Atlantic Univ.
– Kunsoo Han, McGill Univ.
– Fu-Shiung Hsieh, Chaoyang Univ. of Technology
– Kuo-Wei (David) Hsu, National Chengchi Univ.
– Mark Hoogendoorn, VU Univ. of Amsterdam
– Ke-Wei Huang, National Univ. of Singapore
– Keumseok Kang, Florida International Univ.
– Keongtae Kim, City Univ. of Hong Kong
– Yongsuk Kim, HKUST
– Byungwan Koh, Univ. of Calgary
– Khim Yong Koh, National Univ. of Singapore
– Juhee Kwon, City Univ. of Hong Kong
– Wai Lam, Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong
– Karl R. Lang, City Univ. of New York
– Chul Ho Lee, KAIST
– Gunwoong Lee, Nanyang Technological Univ.
– Guo Zhiling, Singapore Management Univ. 
– Habin Lee, Brunel Univ. London
– Jung Lee, Hankuk Univ. of Foreign Studies
– Kyung Young Lee, Bishop’s Univ.
– One-Ki Lee, Univ. of Massachusetts, Boston
– Sanghee Lim, Johns Hopkins Univ.
– Fan Liu, Shandong Univ. of Science and Technology
– Dan Ma, Singapore Management Univ.
– Tatsuo Nakajima, Waseda Univ.
– Hyelim Oh, Nat’l Univ. of Singapore
– Jan Ondrus, Essec Business School
– Min-Seok Pang, Temple Univ.
– Jaehyun Park, Tokyo Institute of Technology
– Youngki Park, George Washington Univ.
– Mohammad Rahman, Purdue Univ.
– Pallab Sanyal, George Mason Univ.
– Sooil Shin, Univ. of Wisconsin, Green Bay
– Ayoung Suh, City Univ. of Hong Kong
– Andreas Symeonidis, Aristotle Univ. of Thessaloniki
– Dimitrios Tsekouras, Rotterdam School of Management
– Jun Wang, Univ. College London
– Sunil Wattal, Temple Univ.
– Lizhen Xu, Georgia Institute of Technology
– Victoria Yoon, Virginia Commonwealth Univ.